Sogn og Fjordane Energi – ESG risk research and ESG rating

We at sustainAX have ESG risk researched and ESG risk rated Sogn og Fjordane Energi and our clients can access the reseach on their Bloomberg terminals.

Sogn og Fjordane Energi is in the materiality based sector of UTILITIES.

Other name(s):SFE

About the company:

Sogn og Fjordane Energi AS (SFE) is an energy group with main activity in hydropower production and power transmission through the wholly owned subsidiaries SFE Produksjon AS and Linja AS. The parent companies Sogn og Fjordane Energi AS and SFE Produksjon AS have their offices in Gloppen municipality, while Linja AS's offices are in Kinn municipality. - Together with Tafjord Kraft and Tussa Kraft, SFE established the power sales company Wattn AS in 2020. Later, Sognekraft and Stryn Energi's power conversion operations have also been incorporated into Wattn AS. Wattn AS has over 100,000 customers and is one of the largest in the Norwegian market. The company's ambition is further growth in order to exploit the economies of scale in the power conversion operations. SFE's share in Wattn AS is 26.5%.

Are you interested in the ESG research and ESG rating?

If you are interested in the ESG risk research and ESG risk rating of Sogn og Fjordane Energi, contact us at sustainAX

Generated by MPG