Logent AB – ESG risk research and ESG rating

We at sustainAX have ESG risk researched and ESG risk rated Logent AB and our clients can access the reseach on their Bloomberg terminals.

Logent AB is in the materiality based sector of COMMERCIAL & PROFESSIONAL SERVICES.

Other name(s):SSCP LAGER BIDCO AB

About the company:

SSCP Lager BidCo AB (publ) and its subsidiary ('Logent') is a logistics company operating in Sweden, Norway, Denmark and the Netherlands. Logent is an independent logistics partner with the ability to offer real comprehensive solutions for the entire logistics chain. Our strength is the handling and streamlining of the processes that logistics-intensive companies need and use. Logent was founded in 2006 and was initially a growth company, primarily within Staffing. The underlying group has changed its focus from staffing to contract logistics in recent years and today approximately 80% of turnover is related to logistics services. The group has shown a strong increase in earnings since 2016 and has also shown strong growth since the second half of 2018. Logent operates in contract logistics consisting of services in warehouse management, production logistics, transport management, customs handling and port as well as in staffing and recruitment.

Are you interested in the ESG research and ESG rating?

If you are interested in the ESG risk research and ESG risk rating of Logent AB, contact us at sustainAX

Generated by MPG