Inteno Group – ESG risk research and ESG rating

We at sustainAX have ESG risk researched and ESG risk rated Inteno Group and our clients can access the reseach on their Bloomberg terminals.

Inteno Group is in the materiality based sector of TECHNOLOGY HARDWARE AND EQUIPMENT, TELECOMMUNICATION SERVICES.

Other name(s):Genexis Group AB

About the company:

Genexis specializes in developing products and software platforms targeting broadband service providers. Genexis develops end-to-end solutions for broadband service providers, network owners, installed by system integrators or the end-users. Genexis offers a wide range of products, including DIY fiber terminations, residential gateways, and Wi-Fi extenders and repeaters, all of which are designed to support industry standards, manageability, and sustainability. Additionally, Genexis develops and promotes a real-time management platform keeping the products up to date with the latest software extending the product lifetime. - IOPSYS designs and develops software solutions for the connected, digitized home. IOPSYS flagship product is IOWRT, an open-source operating system built on OpenWrt for products such as Wi-Fi routers and extenders, fiber termination units, and IoT gateways. IOWRT empowers broadband Service Providers to offer new services with short TTM and without being tied to a specific product. IOPSYS actively contributes to the open-source community. IOPSYS customers include Communication and Internet Service Providers as well as OEMs within the global broadband and connected home industry.

Are you interested in the ESG research and ESG rating?

If you are interested in the ESG risk research and ESG risk rating of Inteno Group, contact us at sustainAX

Generated by MPG