Search other companies ESG researched by sustainAX here
Dropdown Menu with Searchable Options

Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank – ESG risk research and ESG rating

We at sustainAX have ESG risk researched and ESG risk rated Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank and our clients can access the reseach on their Bloomberg terminals.

Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank is in the materiality based sector of FINANCE.

Other name(s): HjartdalBanken

sustainAX-ESG-E-S-and-G-risk-ratings
Our ESG risk research of Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank

Our approach to ESG research is fundamental, that means that we have studied all relevant publications by Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank and combined this with fundamental understanding of ESG challenges and risks of different activities and for the FINANCE sector. This makes us well placed to estimate the ESG risks of Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank. We have published a 33 pages ESG research report on Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank with a conclusion highlighting the most important residual risks, a section suggesting how it should be integrated in investment decisions and a list of all the questions we think should be asked to Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank.

More about our ESG risk research here: https://www.sustainax.com/index.php/esg-research/

AGGREGATED ESG RISK RATING* for Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank:

20-40 of 100

High risk

Where 100 is the lowest ESG risk and 0 is the highest risk.

*The ESG, E, S and G risk rating ranges indicate to what degree Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank has addressed and mitigated their material ESG risks according to the sustainAX materiality matrix. sustainAX’ clients have access to the exact ESG risk rating. 

**The weight in the aggregated ESG rating

Environmental RISK RATING* and WEIGHT** for Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank:
0-20 of 100 Very High risk
27.83 %
Social RISK RATING* and WEIGHT** for Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank:
40-60 of 100 – Middle risk
30.92 %
Governance RISK RATING* and WEIGHT** for Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank:
40-60 of 100 – Middle risk
41.23 %
What the company say about themselves:

Hjartdal and Gransherad Sparebank have a history dating back to 1898, when Hjartdal Sparebank was founded. We offer payment solutions, financing, savings and insurance. Our goal is to create your bank for the future, and to be the market's best main bank for everyone who wants personal service and advice in conjunction with a smart digital everyday bank. With profitable banking operations and active customer care, we create value for customers, owners and our local environment. HjartdalBanken is part of the Eika Alliance.

Are you interested in the ESG research and ESG rating?

If you are interested in the ESG risk research and ESG risk rating of Hjartdal og Gransherad Sparebank, contact us at sustainAX!

© Copyright SustainAX AB and www.sustainax.com, 2024. Please note that by accessing and using the SustainAX AB website, you are consenting to comply with our Terms of Use and acknowledging the acceptance of any inherent risks. The content provided on this site is available for your non-commercial, non-competitive use, specifically for the purposes of understanding companies’ environmental, social, and governance (ESG) risks. Should you wish to employ our information within a professional capacity, it is incumbent upon you to secure the appropriate licensing rights from us. Be aware that any form of unauthorised data extraction or the systematic electronic harvesting of our content is expressly forbidden.

Generated by MPG