Dof Group ASA – ESG risk research and ESG rating

We at sustainAX have ESG risk researched and ESG risk rated Dof Group ASA and our clients can access the reseach on their Bloomberg terminals.

Dof Group ASA is in the materiality based sector of ENERGY.

Other name(s):DOF ASA

About the company:

DOF is a leading provider of integrated subsea project and marine services to the global offshore energy market. Established in Austevoll in 1981, DOF has continued a proud tradition of delivering safe and quality services to our customers. - DOF operates in three segments of the offshore services market, strategically defined by activities and vessel types: PSV (Platform Supply Vessels), AHTS (Anchor Handling Tug Supply vessels), and Subsea (Subsea vessels and Subsea engineering services) that represents 82%. - As of 31st of December 2022, DOF has a global workforce of 3,774 people and a total fleet of 54 vessels, of which eight vessels are on management or hired in.

Are you interested in the ESG research and ESG rating?

If you are interested in the ESG risk research and ESG risk rating of Dof Group ASA, contact us at sustainAX

Generated by MPG