BANKNORDIK PF – ESG risk research and ESG rating

We at sustainAX have ESG risk researched and ESG risk rated BANKNORDIK PF and our clients can access the reseach on their Bloomberg terminals.

BANKNORDIK PF is in the materiality based sector of FINANCE.

Other name(s):BANKNORDIK P/F

About the company:

Founded in 1906 in the Faroe Islands, BankNordik is a strong and profitable banking and insurance group in the North Atlantic region. The Group provides financial services to individuals, commercial and corporate customers, with activities encompassing banking, pension, and insurance in the Faroe Islands and banking in Greenland. In addition to the overarching BankNordik brand, the Group operates insurance activities under the brand Trygd and a real estate brokerage under the brand of Skyn in the Faroe Islands.

Are you interested in the ESG research and ESG rating?

If you are interested in the ESG risk research and ESG risk rating of BANKNORDIK PF, contact us at sustainAX

Generated by MPG