Search other companies ESG researched by sustainAX here
Dropdown Menu with Searchable Options

Trogstad Sparebank – ESG risk research and ESG rating

We at sustainAX have ESG risk researched and ESG risk rated Trogstad Sparebank and our clients can access the reseach on their Bloomberg terminals.

Trogstad Sparebank is in the materiality based sector of FINANCE.

Other name(s): Trøgstad Sparebank

sustainAX-ESG-E-S-and-G-risk-ratings
Our ESG risk research of Trogstad Sparebank

Our approach to ESG research is fundamental, that means that we have studied all relevant publications by Trogstad Sparebank and combined this with fundamental understanding of ESG challenges and risks of different activities and for the FINANCE sector. This makes us well placed to estimate the ESG risks of Trogstad Sparebank. We have published a 33 pages ESG research report on Trogstad Sparebank with a conclusion highlighting the most important residual risks, a section suggesting how it should be integrated in investment decisions and a list of all the questions we think should be asked to Trogstad Sparebank.

More about our ESG risk research here: https://www.sustainax.com/index.php/esg-research/

AGGREGATED ESG RISK RATING* for Trogstad Sparebank:

40-60 of 100

Middle risk

Where 100 is the lowest ESG risk and 0 is the highest risk.

*The ESG, E, S and G risk rating ranges indicate to what degree Trogstad Sparebank has addressed and mitigated their material ESG risks according to the sustainAX materiality matrix. sustainAX’ clients have access to the exact ESG risk rating. 

**The weight in the aggregated ESG rating

Environmental RISK RATING* and WEIGHT** for Trogstad Sparebank:
40-60 of 100 Middle risk
27.83 %
Social RISK RATING* and WEIGHT** for Trogstad Sparebank:
40-60 of 100 – Middle risk
30.92 %
Governance RISK RATING* and WEIGHT** for Trogstad Sparebank:
40-60 of 100 – Middle risk
41.23 %
About the company:

Trøgstad Sparebank is a local and independent savings bank, which was established in 1847. The bank celebrated its 175th anniversary throughout the year with various events and extraordinary gift awards. The bank operates in Norway with the head office in Skjønhaug and offices in Fetsund and Askim. Trogstad Sparebank provides traditional banking services such as payment, card, insurance, loan, saving, pension, mortgage, and mobile banking services.

Are you interested in the ESG research and ESG rating?

If you are interested in the ESG risk research and ESG risk rating of Trogstad Sparebank, contact us at sustainAX!

© Copyright SustainAX AB and www.sustainax.com, 2024. Please note that by accessing and using the SustainAX AB website, you are consenting to comply with our Terms of Use and acknowledging the acceptance of any inherent risks. The content provided on this site is available for your non-commercial, non-competitive use, specifically for the purposes of understanding companies’ environmental, social, and governance (ESG) risks. Should you wish to employ our information within a professional capacity, it is incumbent upon you to secure the appropriate licensing rights from us. Be aware that any form of unauthorised data extraction or the systematic electronic harvesting of our content is expressly forbidden.

Generated by MPG